Home|Sign In
Spring Thaw 9U    (March 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament

  Spring Thaw 9U Standings Print
  W  L  T  PTS  RA  RF 
Sykesville Cyclones Navy 400161342
Delmarva Aces 310121428
HCYP Blue 310121752
Gambrills Athletics 22081833
HCYP White 12042818
Severna Park Green Hornets Green 12043730
API 0300457
McLean Dirt Devils 03004810

  Spring Thaw 9U Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Mar 9   API 1 - 17 Gambrills Athletics Complete Air Dome Regular-Pool Play 
Fri-Mar 9   HCYP Blue 16 - 6 Severna Park Green Hornets Green Complete Air Dome Regular-Pool Play 
Sat-Mar 10   Sykesville Cyclones Navy 12 - 0 HCYP White Complete Air Dome Regular-Pool Play 
Sat-Mar 10   Delmarva Aces 13 - 1 McLean Dirt Devils Complete Air Dome Regular-Pool Play 
Sat-Mar 10   McLean Dirt Devils 3 - 17 HCYP Blue Complete Air Dome Regular-Pool Play 
Sat-Mar 10   HCYP White 12 - 2 API Complete Air Dome Regular-Pool Play 
Sat-Mar 10   Severna Park Green Hornets Green 6 - 15 Sykesville Cyclones Navy Complete Air Dome Regular-Pool Play 
Sat-Mar 10   Gambrills Athletics 0 - 1 Delmarva Aces Complete Air Dome Regular-Pool Play 
Sun-Mar 11   Gambrills Athletics 14 - 6 HCYP White Complete Air Dome Regular-Quaterfinal 
Sun-Mar 11   McLean Dirt Devils 6 - 18 Severna Park Green Hornets Green Complete Sports Hall Regular-Consolation 
Sun-Mar 11   HCYP Blue 16 - 4 API Complete Air Dome Regular-Quaterfinal 
Sun-Mar 11   Delmarva Aces 10 - 2 Gambrills Athletics Complete Air Dome Regular-Semifinal 
Sun-Mar 11   Sykesville Cyclones Navy 4 - 3 HCYP Blue Complete Air Dome Regular-Semifinal 
Sun-Mar 11   Delmarva Aces 4 - 11 Sykesville Cyclones Navy Complete Air Dome Regular-Championship 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 9s
Division: 9U
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 3/9/2018
End Date: 3/11/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use